Wall Of Fame

CAVEMAN WRESTLING WALL OF FAME

State Champions​

1961 Jack Hollien 95 lbs

1961 Kent Runolfson 154 lbs

1974 Jeff Bennet 185 lbs

1981 Dean Kitchen

1982 Scott Miller

1983 Kerry Robertson

1986 Rick Bartholomew

1986 Kevin Wilkinson

1990 Chris Tenny

1991 Chris Tenny

1991 Carl Albright

1992 Andy Christensen

2015 Cameron Hunsaker 120 lbs

2015 Morgan Palmer 145 lbs

2016 Cameron Hunsaker 132 lbs

2018 Joshua Bartholomew 145 lbs

2019 Elijah Wilson 160 lbs

2020 Dallan Hunsaker 106 lbs

2nd Place

1961 Erick Larsen 103 lbs

1962 Stan Kitchen 175 lbs

1964 Marlin McKinney 145 lbs

1973 Hylee Evan 185 lbs

1974 Stan Kitchen 155 lbs

1976 Garth Hyde

1980 Lynn Kitchen

1993 Andy Christensen

1997 Jared Robinson 152 lbs

1999 Tyler Parrish 135 lbs

2003 Nick Jensen 275 lbs

2006 Paul Olsen 171 lbs

2008 Justin Ballantyne 103 lbs

2010 Scott Newman

2012 Brayden Rhoton 160 lbs

2012 Silas Olsen 195 lbs

2014 Cameron Hunsaker 106 lbs

2014 Jackson Wilson 126 lbs

2014 Andrew Bartholomew 132 lbs

2016 Porter Johnson 152 lbs

2017 James Holman 126 lbs

2017 Tayler Durfee 138 lbs

2017 Jacob Rhoton 182 lbs

2018 Rhett Miner 126 lbs

2018 Ian Filoso 285 lbs

2019 Dallin Hunsaker 106 lbs

3rd Place

1959 Ronald Inoyue 145 lbs

1962 Ron McAfee 138 lbs

1963 Mike Larsen 133 lbs

1963 Tom Dimick UNL

1973 Paul Sagers 167 lbs

1976 Ricky Nelson

1977 Jeff Reimschiisel

1978 Gary Boyer

1980 Dean Kitchen

1985 Rick Bartholomew

1989 Chris Tenny

1994 Chance Sumsion

1997 Daniel Hooge 171 lbs

1998 Tyler Parrish 130 lbs

2003 Evan Ault 160 lbs

2006 Kyle Ballantyne 103 lbs

2008 Jason Day

2008 Michael Hortman

2010 Dallin Horan 171 lbs

2013 Jackson Wilson 113 lbs

2015 Jackson Wilson 126 lbs

2018 Connor Sandstrom 170 lbs

2019 Nathan Bartholomew 120 lbs

 

4th Place

1975 Mike Iverson

1979 Lynn Kitchen

2013 Andrew Bartholomew 126 lbs

2016 Shadrach Preece 145 lbs

2016 Jacob Rhoton 182 lbs

2017 Rhett Miner 113 lbs

2017 Ian Filoso 285 lbs

2019 Hayden Wilson 126 lbs

5th Place

1978 Lynn Kitchen

2010 Kory Sumsion 189 lbs

2016 Tayler Durfee 138 lbs

2017 Joshua Bartholomew 132 lbs

2018 Nathan Bartholomew 106 lbs

2020 Ben Tobler 125 lbs

6th Place

1978 Keith Moeller

1961 Tom Dimick UNL

1980 Stephen Way

1995 Doug Burr

2001 Will Sumsion 130 lbs

2002 Evan Ault 160 lbs

2007 Jade Anderson 145 lbs

2007 Logan Garratt 189 lbs

2012 Tyler Horan 152 lbs

2015 Tayler Durfee 132 lbs

2017 Elijah Wilson 145 lbs

2018 Hayden Wilson 120 lbs

2018 Elijah Wilson 152 lbs

2020 Hayden Wilson 138 lbs

State Championships Outstanding Wrestler Awards
Elijah Wilson 2019

Region/Divisional Champions

Andrew Bartholomew 2014

​Cameron Hunsaker 2014, ’15, ’16

Connor Sandstrom 2018

Elijah Wilson 2019

Dallan Hunsaker 2020

Region/Divisional Outstanding Wrestler Awards

Andrew Bartholomew 2014

Cameron Hunsaker Divisional 2016